The Local Leagues, in which ALL of our teams play

Winter Season

Week night Games

The A Team play in  the St Albans Indoor League on alternate Monday nights, held at Marlborough School Science College, Watling Street, St Albans, AL1 2QA.    The league website is accessed at http://www.stalbansindoornetball.co.uk/

The B Team play in the Harlow Netball League (HNA) on alternate Tuesday nights at ‘The Harlow Leisurezone’  Second Ave, Harlow CM20 3DT. 

The C Team play in the Leventhorpe Indoor League on Monday evenings, held at the ‘Leventhorpe Leisure Centre, Cambridge Road, Sawbridgeworth, CM21 9BY.   

The C Team also play in the Herts Indoor Netball League (HINL) on Thursday nights at Stevenage Leisure Centre.  This league has 2 game start times of 8.40pm and 9.25pm.  This league emails the league tables to the Club contact who will distribute them to the team players.

The Youth Team play in the Turnford Senior Winter League (TSNL) at Wormley Playing Fields.  The league has two start times of 7.30pm and 8.45pm.  The fixtures and results can be viewed on the League website at  Turnford Winter League Fixtures and Results

Weekend Games

The Youth Team, the U13 and U14 teams all play in the Broxbourne and District Netball League (BDNL), playing at Wormley Playing Fields on Saturday mornings.  This league has  start times between 9.00am and 12.45pm.   The fixtures are emailed to the team at the start of the season.  The league has two start times of 7.30pm and 8.45pm.  The fixtures and results can be viewed on the League website at  Turnford Winter League Fixtures and Results

Summer Season

Weekday Games

The A Team play in division 1 of the TSNL league at Wormley Playing Fields on Monday nights and later in the season will play in division 1 of the FASTNET league at Stanborough School on Wednesday nights.

The B Team play in division 3 of the TSNL league at Wormley Playing Fields on Tuesday nights.  In previous years, they played in division 1 when the A Team played in an alternative league, however with the return of the A team to the league, they have forfeited their position, taking the C teams place in division 3, with the aim of working their way back to their true division.  They also play in the Saturday Summer League on Saturday mornings at Wodson Park, Ware.

The C Team play in the HDNL Summer Wednesday night league at Wodson Park in division 1.  They also play in the Saturday Summer League on Saturday mornings at Wodson Park, Ware.

The Youth Team play in division 5 of the TSNL League at Wormey Playing Fields, mainly on Tuesday evenings with a couple of fixtures on a Monday night.

For their first season, the Junior Teams will play fixtures in either of two development leagues this summer.  The first is the ‘Abbey Flyers Nomads Junior Development League’, running on Tuesday evenings at ‘Stanborough School’, Lemsford Lane, Welwyn Garden, AL8 6YR.  The second is the ‘Stevenage Junior Development League’, running on Sunday mornings at ‘The Nobel School’, Mobbsbury Way, Stevenage, SG2 0HS.